Llanelli Darts League
Llanelli Ladies Darts League - Home Page Llanelli Darts League

Division 2

Division 2 Teams

1 Tumble Top Club 5 Bell Bynea B 9 BYE 13 Legion Bynea
2 Seaside S&S A 6 Hope & Anchor 10 Lemon Tree 14 Llanesco
3 Caulfields 7 Bucket & Spade B 11 Red Lion A 15 Turnstyle B
4 Kidwelly RFC 8 White Lion Kidwelly 12 Joiners LLwynhendy 16 BYE

Download fixtures pdf

Division 2 Fixtures

03-Sep 10-Sep 17-Sep 24-Sep 01-Oct 08-Oct 15-Oct 22-Oct 29-Oct 05-Nov 12-Nov
Wk1 Wk2 Wk3   Wk4 Wk5   Wk6 Wk7 Wk8  
H v A H v A H v A   H v A H v A   H v A H v A H v A  
1 v 16 15 v 1 1 v 14   13 v 1 1 v 12   11 v 1 1 v 10 9 v 1  
2 v 15 14 v 2 2 v 13   12 v 2 2 v 11   10 v 2 2 v 9 8 v 2  
3 v 14 13 v 3 3 v 12 1st 11 v 3 3 v 10 1st 9 v 3 3 v 8 7 v 3 Singles
4 v 13 12 v 4 4 v 11 Round 10 v 4 4 v 9 Round 8 v 4 4 v 7 6 v 4 Tourn-
5 v 12 11 v 5 5 v 10 K.O. 9 v 5 5 v 8 K.O. 7 v 5 5 v 6 16 v 5 ament
6 v 11 10 v 6 6 v 9 Fours 8 v 6 6 v 7 Cup 16 v 6 13 v 16 12 v 13 7.30pm
7 v 10 9 v 7 7 v 8   16 v 7 14 v 16   13 v 14 14 v 12 11 v 14  
8 v 9 16 v 8 15 v 16   14 v 15 15 v 13   12 v 15 15 v 11 10 v 15  
                     
19-Nov 26-Nov 03-Dec 10-Dec 17-Dec 24-Dec 31-Dec 07-Jan 14-Jan 21-Jan 28-Jan
Wk9 Wk10   Wk11 Wk12     Wk13 Wk14   Wk15
H v A H v A   H v A H v A     H v A H v A   H v A
1 v 8 7 v 1   1 v 6 5 v 1     1 v 4 3 v 1   1 v 2
2 v 7 6 v 2   2 v 5 4 v 2     2 v 3 16 v 2   9 v 16
3 v 6 5 v 3 2nd 3 v 4 16 v 3 Xmas New 10 v 16 9 v 10 2nd 10 v 8
4 v 5 16 v 4 Round 11 v 16 10 v 11 Week Year 11 v 9 8 v 11 Round 11 v 7
12 v 16 11 v 12 K.O. 12 v 10 9 v 12     12 v 8 7 v 12 K.O. 12 v 6
13 v 11 10 v 13 Fours 13 v 9 8 v 13     13 v 7 6 v 13 Cup 13 v 5
14 v 10 9 v 14   14 v 8 7 v 14     14 v 6 5 v 14   14 v 4
15 v 9 8 v 15   15 v 7 6 v 15     15 v 5 4 v 15   15 v 3
                     
04-Feb 11-Feb 18-Feb 25-Feb 03-Mar 10-Mar 17-Mar 24-Mar 31-Marr 07-Apr 14-Apr
Wk16 Wk17   Wk18 Wk19   Wk20 Wk21   Wk22  
H v A H v A   H v A H v A   H v A H v A   H v A  
16 v 1 14 v 1   1 v 13 12 v 1   1 v 11 10 v 1   1 v 9  
15 v 2 13 v 2   2 v 12 11 v 2   2 v 10 9 v 2   2 v 8  
14 v 3 12 v 3 Pairs 3 v 11 10 v 3 3rd 3 v 9 8 v 3 3rd 3 v 7 Easter
13 v 4 11 v 4 Tourn- 4 v 10 9 v 4 Round 4 v 8 7 v 4 Round 4 v 6  
12 v 5 10 v 5 ament 5 v 9 8 v 5 K.O. 5 v 7 6 v 5 K.O. 5 v 16 Week
11 v 6 9 v 6 7.30pm 6 v 8 7 v 6 Fours 6 v 16 16 v 13 Cup 13 v 12  
10 v 7 8 v 7   7 v 16 16 v 14   14 v 13 12 v 14   14 v 11  
9 v 8 16 v 15   15 v 14 13 v 15   15 v 12 11 v 15   15 v 10  
                     
21-Apr 28-Apr 05-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 02-Jun 09-Jun 16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun
Wk23 Wk24 Wk25   Wk26 Wk27 Wk28   Wk29 Wk30  
H v A H v A H v A   H v A H v A H v A   H v A H v A  
8 v 1 1 v 7 6 v 1   1 v 5 4 v 1 1 v 3   2 v 1 1 v 15  
7 v 2 2 v 6 5 v 2   2 v 4 3 v 2 2 v 16   16 v 9 2 v 14  
6 v 3 3 v 5 4 v 3 4th 3 v 16 16 v 10 10 v 9 Quarter 8 v 10 3 v 13 Quarter
5 v 4 4 v 16 16 v 11 Round 11 v 10 9 v 11 11 v 8 Finals 7 v 11 4 v 12 Finals
16 v 12 12 v 11 10 v 12 K.O. 12 v 9 8 v 12 12 v 7 K.O. 6 v 12 5 v 11 K.O.
11 v 13 13 v 10 9 v 13 Fours 13 v 8 7 v 13 13 v 6 Cup 5 v 13 6 v 10 Fours
10 v 14 14 v 9 8 v 14   14 v 7 6 v 14 14 v 5   4 v 14 7 v 9  
9 v 15 15 v 8 7 v 15   15 v 6 5 v 15 15 v 4   3 v 15 8 v 16  


Important Dates

All result cards to be sent to the Secretary, Paula Davies
7 July - All Semi Finals - Furnace Club - 7.30 pm
14 July - Registration Meeting 7:00 - 8:00 AGM 8:00 at the Furnace Club
28 July - All Finals, Presentation & Disco - Furnace Club - 7.30 pm
All letters for the AGM must be sent in by 1st July 2020
 

Web page design by Harlequeen Webs Harlequeen Web Designs
Go to our Facebook page.


right.htm